Local Elections by County 2018

November 2, 2018

 

 

Monroe

25th & 27th Congressional District; 54th-56th, 59th, 61st & 62nd State Senate Districts;

133rd-139th State Assembly Districts; 7th Judicial District

 

Family Court Judge (Vote For Two)

(D) Fatimat Reid

(D) Zuleika Shepard

(R) Alecia Mazzo

(C) Nicole Bayly

 

County Legislator - 1st District

(D) Michelle Ames

(R) Ed Wilt

 

City Court Judge

(D) Michael Lopez

 

Commissioner of Schools (Vote For Two)

(D) Judith Davis

(D) Beatriz LeBron

 

Clarkson Town Justice

(R) Christopher Wilcox

 

Parma Town Justice

(R) Daniel Barlow

 

Parma Town Council (3 Year Term)

(R) Linda Judd

 

 Parma Town Council (1 Year Term)

(R) G. Blake Keller

 

 Riga Town Justice

 (R) Richard Stowe

 

 Rush Town Justice

 (R) Michael Tallon

 

 Sweden Town Justice

(R) Robert Connors

 

 

Genesee

27th Congressional District; 61st State Senate District; 139th State Assembly District;

8th Judicial District

 

County Coroner

 Thomas Douglas

 

 Alexander Town Justice (voting for two)

 (R) Nicholas Falcone

 (R) James Orr

 

 Bergen Town Council

 (R) Mark Anderson

 

 Bethany Town Highway Superintendent

 (D&R) Barbara Czworka

 (Conservative) Michael Adams

 

 Elba Town Clerk

 (R) Trisha Werth

 

 Elba Town Justice

 (R) E. Douglas King

 

 LeRoy Town Council

(R) Bruno DeFazio

 

 Oakfield Town Council

 (R) Charles Carroll

 

 Pavilion Supervisor

 (R) Robert LaPoint

 

 Pavilion Town Council

 (R) James Thater

 

Orleans

27th Congressional District; 62nd State Senate District (Batavia 61st);

139th Assembly District(Shelby 144th); 8th Judicial District

 

 Albion Town Justice (voting for two)

 (D)(R) Gary Moore

 (R)Joseph Fuller

 

 Gaines Councilperson

 (D) Joyce Riley

 (R) Corey Black

 

 Kendall Town Justice

 (R) David Gaudioso

 

 Murray Councilperson

 (R) Neil Valentine

 (Conservative) Joseph Sidonio

 

 Shelby Councilperson

 (R) Jeffrey Smith

 

Niagara

26th & 27th Congressional District; 62nd State Senate District;

140th, 144th, 145th, 146th Assembly Districts; 8th Judicial District

 

County Treasurer

(D)(R)(Conservative) Kyle Andrews

 

1st District Coroner

(R) Gary Strassburg

 

Lockport Mayor

(D) Michelle Roman

(R) Keith McNail

(Gre) Wade Van Valkenburgh

 

Somerset Town Justice

(D) Pamela Rider

(R) Benjamin Seward

 

Livingston

27th Congressional District; 59th State Senate District; 133rd Assembly District;

7th Judicial District

 

County Clerk

(R)Mary Strickland

 

County Coroner

(R) Roger King

 

Avon Town Council

(D) John McCaffrey

(R) Paul Drozdziel

 

 

Erie

26th & 27th Congressional District; 59th-61st & 63rd State Senate District;

140th-147th & 149th Assembly District; 8th Judicial District

 

County Judge

(D)(R) Sue Maxwell Barnes

(WFP) Debra Givens

 

Family Court Judge

(D)(R) Lisa Rodwin

 

Alden Town Clerk

(R) Alecia Barrett

 

Wyoming

27th Congressional District; 59th State Senate District; 147th Assembly District;

8th Judicial District

 

County Coroner

(R) Jennifer Pfeiffer

 

District Attorney

(R) Donald O’Green

 

Covington Town Justice

(R) William Zuber

 

Covington Town Council (Voting for two)

(R) Sharon West

(R) Larry Warren

 

Middlebury Town Clerk

(R) Cheryl Strathearn

 

Warsaw Town Justice (Voting for two)

(R) Ronald Errington

(R) Michael Hyjek

 

Warsaw Library Trustee

 (R) Travis Jones

(D) Cameron Marsh

Please reload

Featured Posts

Morelle wins NY 25

November 7, 2018

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts

December 1, 2018

November 7, 2018

Please reload

Archive
Please reload